Past Presidents

2017 Convention

Jan Rynerson, Sally Redinger, Ellen Higgins, Carole Morton, Barbara Stone, Pat Kottemann

2018-2019 PNP's Club Officers

President - Ellen Higgins

Vice President - Sally Redinger

Secretary/Treasurer - Jan Rynerson

 

Past Presidents and Convention City

# Year President Convention City
1 1890   Quincy, IL
2 1891 Mary Estelle McMillan Massillon, OH
3 1892 Mollie Robertson Worley Washington, DC
4 1893 Nellie A King Indianapolis, IN
5 1894 Nellie A King Pittsburgh, PA
6 1895 Ellen M Walker Louisville, KY
7 1896 Ellen M Walker St Paul, MN
8 1897 Alice M Ingram Buffalo, NY
9 1898 Julia Croft Phillips Cincinnati, OH
10 1899 Anna M Gaige Philadelphia, PA
11 1900 M Elizabeth Kimball Chicago, IL
12 1901 Lillian E Phillips Cleveland, OH
13 1902 Elizabeth Beardsley Stanley Washington, DC
  1903 Carrie Westbrook No Convention
14 1904 Carrie Westbrook Boston, MA
15 1905 Ida E Warren Denver, CO
16 1906 Bertha M Martin Minneapolis, MN
17 1907 Myrtle G Kramer Saratoga, NY
18 1908 C Millie Leighton Toledo, OH
19 1909 Clara R Hoover Salt Lake City, UT
20 1910 Minnie Trescott Guittard Atlantic City, NJ
21 1911 Anna Kelly McGuffin Rochester, NY
22 1912 Philippine M Schoeman Los Angeles, CA 
23 1913 Nina A Littlefield  Chattanooga, TN
24 1914 May C Kidder  Detroit, MI 
25 1915 Lula M Carlin Washington, DC 
26 1916 Katharine R A Flood Kansas City, MO 
27 1917 Myrtie W Best Boston, MA 
28 1918 Anne B Dunham Portland, OR 
29 1919 Estella M Moore Columbus, OH 
30 1920 Clara G Yengling  Indianapolis, IN 
31 1921 Nellie M Goodman Indianapolis, IN
32 1922 Louise M Benson Des Moines, IA 
33 1923 Lola S Elliott  Milwaukee, WI 
34 1924 Drusilla Ingalls Thayer Boston, MA 
35 1925 Maybelle Plymire Grand Rapids, MI 
36 1926 Estelle M H Underhill  Des Moines, IA 
37 1927 Agnes I McCoy  Grand Rapids, MI 
38 1928 Ida M Glasgow Denver, CO 
39 1929 Hazel L Riley Portland, ME 
40 1930 Grace Hurd Cincinnati, OH 
41 1931 Grace Hurd Des Moines, IA
42 1932 Harriett J Goetz  Springfield, IL 
43 1933 Doris B Merryman  St Paul, MN 
44 1934 Dorothy D Houghton  Rochester, NY 
45 1935 Matilda D Roberts  Grand Rapids, MI 
46 1936 Agnes Upell Boyce  Washington, DC 
47 1937 Adelle Coman Murphy  Madison, WI 
48 1938 Mary M Manning Des Monies, IA 
49 1939 Anne Raeyling  Pittsburgh, PA 
50 1940 Bertha Mae Droz  Springfield, IL 
51 1941 Mattie Reason Tucker  Columbus, OH
52 1942 Glenola Gilchrist Sill  Indianapolis, IN 
53 1943 Erma Hard Chaplin  Milwaukee, WI 
54 1944 Ora Cox  Des Moines, IA 
55 1945 Beatrice D Manning  Columbus, OH 
56 1946 Emma R McLaughlin  Indianapolis, IN 
57 1947 Cora E Gillis  Cleveland, OH 
58 1948 Anna B Dolan  Grand Rapids, MI 
59 1949 Bernice B Hecht  Indianapolis, IN 
60 1950 Clara Mosher  Los Angeles, CA 
61 1951 Esther M Schooler Chicago, IL 
62 1952 Jennie M Moriarty Boston, MA
63 1953 Georgia M Bone  Milwaukee, WI 
64 1954 Emma R Cadieux  Portland, OR 
65 1955 Bessie L Smith  Cincinnati, OH 
66 1956 Ruth M Jordan  St Louis, MO 
67 1957 Bernice L Way  Buffalo, NY 
68 1958 Ylavaune Howard  Tulsa, OK 
69 1959 Inez B Farmer  Detroit, MI 
70 1960 Bertha M Robbins  Miami Beach, FL
71 1961 Ruth Miller Hayes  Lincoln, NE 
72 1962 Marie Robinson  Springfield, IL 
73 1963 Dema E Smith  Cleveland, OH 
74 1964 Isabelle Smith Piper  Washington, DC 
75 1965 Irene Lawhead  Los Angeles, CA 
76 1966 Bess Kapp  Hartford, CT 
77 1967 Etta May Gunn  Wichita, KS 
78 1968 Jessie Bond Lord  Seattle, WA 
79 1969 Dorothea Meyers  Buffalo, NY 
80 1970 Faetta Fern Bell  Springfield, IL 
81 1971 Bertha M Loomis  St Louis, MO 
82 1972 Grace Perkins Broderick  Hartford, CT 
83 1973 Harriette F Gould  Des Moines, IA 
84 1974 Ellenor Larsen  San Francisco, CA 
85 1975 Winifred E Brown  Wichita, KS 
86 1976 Ellen J Beckman  Baltimore, MD 
87 1977 Lila J O'Donnell  Grand Rapids, MI 
88 1978 Anna Kinnison Vancover, WA
89 1979 Jane L Riley  Tulsa, OK 
90 1980 Lois Jean Hilcox  Springfield, IL 
91 1981 Marguerite M Lewis  Wichita, KS 
92 1982 Bessie Coates  Las Vegas, NV 
93 1983 Dorothy Archdeacon  Niagara Falls, NY 
94 1984 Agnes McVeigh Brooks  Bloomington, MN 
95 1985 Kay Marie Hoecker  Canton, OH 
96 1986 Gwenda F Matheny  Grand Island, NE 
97 1987 Annamae D Berhalter  Harrisburg, PA 
98 1988 Nina Fontella Ninas  Spokane, WA 
99 1989 Mary Evelyn Petry  Waterville, ME 
100 1990 Ada Mertz  Springfield, IL 
101 1991 Gail M Seitz Indianapolis, IN
102 1992 Irene R Berg  Des Moines, IA 
103 1993 Betty Ann Crozier  Oklahoma City, OK 
104 1994 Dorothy K Colantuono  Lansing, MI 
105 1995 Ruth Marie Funck  Kearney, NE 
106 1996 Theda Alice Bagley Klein Cole  St Louis, MO 
107 1997 Helen Meyer  Brooklyn Park, MN 
108 1998 Beverly Goodenough  Canton, OH 
109 1999 Gail Irene Briggs Butterfield  Portland, ME 
110 2000 Roena Bayes  Springfield, IL 
111 2001 Janeth Seyfang  Canton, OH 
112 2002 Shirley Boris  Springfield, MO 
113 2003 Celestine Hollings  Omaha, NE 
114 2004 Donna Wood  Fort Wayne, IN 
115 2005 Ozzie Thompson Clear Lake, IA
116 2006 Lesley Dean  Harrisburg, PA 
117 2007 Patricia Mullenix  St Louis, MO 
118 2008 Beverly Waltz Massey  Indianapolis, IN 
119 2009 Judy Frohm  South Portland, ME
120 2010 Betty Ann Turner  Springfield, IL 
121 2011 Patricia Kottemann  Syracuse, NY 
122 2012 Barbara Waltz Stone  Los Angeles, CA 
123 2013 Carole Morton  Lincoln, NE 
124 2014 Carole Morton Gettysburg, PA
125 2015 Ellen Higgins St. Charles, MO
126 2016 Sally Redinger Springfield, IL
127 2017 Jan Rynerson Grand Rapids, MI
128 2018 Caren Cleaveland Bloomington, MN

For a PDF file of a complete list of Convention cities, PNP's, Secretaries, and PCinC's click here